The ECN Czech Super Series is a new, exciting T10 competition with a total of 40 high-octane T10 matches in the Czech Republic starting on June 13.
The ECN Czech Super Series features 16 teams in a series of four tournaments, the winners of each series will advance to a Finals Day weekend in the Czech capital Prague on July 11 & 12.
Every match of the ECN Czech Super Series will be streamed worldwide via the European Cricket Network www.ecn.cricket and in India on FanCode - a multi-sport aggregator platform, from the house of Dream Sports for the Indian Sub-Continent.
All times * CEST
Group 1 June 13/14 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague
Saturday
10:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v United CC
12:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Bohemian CC
14:00 United CC v Prague CC Kings
16:00 Bohemian CC v Prague CC Kings
Sunday
10:00 Bohemian CC v United CC
12:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Prague CC Kings
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
Group 2 June 20/21 - Velvary Cricket Ground
Saturday
10:00 Prague CC Knights v Vinohrady Biancos
12:00 Prague CC Knights v Vinohrady Rossos
14:00 Vinohrady Biancos v Prague Spartans Vanguards
16:00 Vinohrady Rossos v Prague Spartans Vanguards
Sunday
10:00 Vinohrady Biancos v Vinohrady Rossos
12:00 Prague CC Knights v Prague Spartans Vanguards
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
Group 3 June 27/28 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague
Saturday
10:00 Prague CC Rooks v Prague Spartans Mobilizers
12:00 Prague CC Rooks v Prague Barbarians Vandals
14:00 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Budejovice Barracudas CC
16:00 Prague Barbarians Vandals v Budejovice Barracudas CC
Sunday
10:00 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Prague Barbarians Vandals
12:00 Prague CC Rooks v Budejovice Barracudas CC
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
Group 4 July 4/5 - Brno Cricket Ground
Saturday
10:00 Brno Raptors v Moravian CC
12:00 Brno Raptors v Brno Rangers
14:00 Moravian CC v Brno Raiders
16:00 Brno Rangers v Brno Raiders
Sunday
10:00 Moravian CC v Brno Rangers
12:00 Brno Raptors v Brno Raiders
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
Finals July 11/12 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague
Saturday
10:00 Winner Group 1 Winner Group 2
12:00 Winner Group 1 Winner Group 3
14:00 Winner Group 2 Winner Group 4
16:00 Winner Group 3 Winner Group 4
Sunday
10:00 Winner Group 2 Winner Group 3
12:00 Winner Group 1 Winner Group 4
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
All times * CEST
DOWNLOAD THE APP NOW!